14u-Reynolds-team

Coaching Staff

14u-reynolds-hc

Shane Reynolds

Head Coach

 

Ken Goodwin

Asst Coach

Marshal Hagen

Asst Coach

 

14u-reynolds-ac01

Makenna Kilpatrick

Skills Coach

 

14U Reynolds Players

14u-reynolds-00

#00 - Ava Kinder

Pos:  C / 3B   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2029

14u-reynolds-05

#5 - Nya Orr

Pos:  1B / OF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2029

14u-reynolds-07

#7 - Lehar Sindwani

Pos:  3B / CF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-10

#10 - Natalie Stark

Pos:  P / 1B   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2029

14u-reynolds-11

#11 - Mabel Borgen

Pos:  1B / 3B   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-16

#16 - Sabrina Hagen

Pos:  P /1B   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-20

#20 - Gwyn Reynolds

Pos:  SS / CF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-24

#24 - Jordyn Cady

Pos:  OF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-26

#26 - Sofia Garzon

Pos:  OF / 2B   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-28

#28 - Sophie Powell

Pos:  C / OF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-29

#29 - Maci Pettitt

Pos:  P / 2B / OF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2029

14u-reynolds-36

#36 - Cora Augustine

Pos:  C / SS / LF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-44

#44 - Emma Doughty

Pos:  3B / OF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

14u-reynolds-48

#48 - Leah Grant

Pos:  OF / INF   Birth Yr:  2010   Grad Yr: 2028

Thank you to our Sponsors...

14U Reynolds 2023-24 Tournament Schedule

Date(s)TournamentResultsLocation
Sep 23-24Flame Invite1-2 in pool; Bracket rained outFederal Way, WA
Nov 4-5Scaretastic Fall Classic (USA)Silver Bracket Runner-upIssaquah/Lynnwood, WA
Feb 24-252024 Opener2-1 in pool playEverett, WA
Mar 16-17Tacoma Opener (NSA)3-0 in Pool - Gold BracketTacoma, WA
Mar 23-24Medal of HonorSilver Bracket Runner-upNorth Bend, WA
Apr 6-7Queens of the NWRained outFederal Way, WA
Apr 13-14Strike Out Breast Cancer2-1 in pool; Champions Gold BracketYakima, WA
Apr 27-28City of RosesPool 3: 0-3; Silver Bracket 1-1Portland, WA
May 11-12Acers Mother's DayPool F: 0-3; Silver Bracket 0-1Federal Way, WA
May 18-19Skagit ClassicPool Blue: 2-1 Bracket: 0-1Mount Vernon, WA
June 1-2Western World QualifierPool 1-2; 5th placeEverett, WA
June 15-16School's Out InvitePool 2-1; Gold Bracket 0-1Mount Vernon, WA
June 28-30State Tournament (NSA)Tri-Cities, WA
July 10-14Cascades National ChampionshipOlympia, WA