Absolute Blast 14U Pettitt is a competitive 14A team which plays tournaments throughout Washington and the western US.

Coaching Staff

14u-pettitt-pettitt

Chad Pettitt

Head Coach

 

14u-pettitt-eggert

Kris Eggert

Asst Coach

 

Tom Hanrahan

Asst Coach

James Jeske

Asst Coach

14U Pettitt Players

14u-pettitt-03

#3 - Kylie Ayling

Pos:  SS / P / OF   Grad Yr: 2027
High School:  Ellensburg High School

SportsRecruits Profile

14u-pettitt-04

#4 - Zoey Cooper

Pos:  OF / 2B   Grad Yr: 2028

SportsRecruits Profile

14u-pettitt-07

#7 - Albany Aponte

Pos:  P / OF  Grad Yr: 2027
High School: Redmond High School

14u-pettitt-10

#10 - Adalina Torres

Pos:  C / 1B / OF   Grad Yr: 2027
High School:  Mariner HIgh School

14u-pettitt-12

#12 - Kylie Eggert

Pos:  1B / OF   Grad Yr: 2027
High School: Woodinville High School

14u-pettitt-13

#13 - Holly Pettitt

Pos:  2B / P  Grad Yr: 2027
High School: Monroe High School

SportsRecruits Profile

14u-pettitt-14

#14 - Jenna Nowak

Pos:  P / 1B / OF   Grad Yr: 2027
High School: Mount Si High School

14u-pettitt-15

#15 - Izzy Webster

Pos:  3B / 2B / OF   Grad Yr: 2027
HIgh School: Monroe High School

SportsRecruits Profile

14u-pettitt-16

#16 - Piper Soden

Pos:  C / OF   Grad Yr: 2027
High School: Issaquah High School

14u-pettitt-24

#24 - Ruari Hanrahan

Pos:  SS / OF  Grad Yr: 2028

14u-pettitt-33

#33 - Payton Aldridge

Pos:  P / 1B / 3B   Grad Yr: 2028

SportsRecruits Profile

14u-pettitt-34

#34 - Sophia Jeske

Pos:  C / INF / OF   Grad Yr: 2028

14U Pettitt 2023-24 Tournament Schedule

Date(s)TournamentResultsLocation
Sep 16-17Acers Fall Classic (USA)Pool A: 1-2; Silver Bracket 3-0 CHAMPIONSeattle, WA
Sep 23-24Flame Invite (USA)Pool 1-0; Bracket 1-0 -- Rained OutKent, WA
Oct 7-8WA Play in Pink (USA PREP)Pool 3-0; Championship Bracket 0-2 (4th place)Pasco, WA
Oct 21-22Field of Screams (USSSA)Pool 3-0; Gold Bracket 2-0 CHAMPIONLynnwood, WA
Oct 28-29Scaretastic (USA)Pool 1-2; Bracket 1-1Bellevue, WA
Dec 2-3TCS Christmas Toy Drive (TCS)Pool 2-1; Gold Bracket 0-1San Diego, CA
Jan 12-14Frostbite Frenzy - MIDNIGHT Madness 16U/18U (USSSA)Pool 3-0; Bracket 2-0 CHAMPIONCentralia, WA
Feb 17-19Valentine's Day Tournament (AFA)Pool A: 3-0; Gold Bracket 1-2Las Vegas, NV
Feb 24-25Meadowdale Opener (NSA)Pool: 3-0; Gold Bracket 2-1 2nd PlaceLynnwood, WA
May 11-12Acer's Mothers Day (USA)Pool H: 2-1; Bracket 0-1Kent, WA
May 25-27Sterling Invite (NSA)Pool A: 5-0-1; Gold Bracket: 1-1Wenatchee, WA
June 1-2Young Sluggers Classic (USA)Pool C: 2-1; Gold Bracket 0-1Mount Vernon, WA
June 14-16Valley Invite (TCS)Pool G: 2-1; Gold Bracket 0-1Portland, OR
July 6-7Metro Championship - 16U (USA)Kent, WA
July 15-20Triple Crown World Series (TCS)Ogden, UT

Thanks to our Sponsors

Leave a Comment